Stylized green and purple 'G' with "Global Society of Online Literacy Educators" in purple.

  • Home
  • Past GSOLE Leaders

Former Elected Officers

Past Presidents

Beth Hewett

Founding President: Dec. 2016 to June 2018

Scott Warnock 

Term of Service: July 2018 to June 2020


Past Vice Presidents

Scott Warnock

Founding Vice President: Dec. 2016 to June 2018

Dan Seward

Term of Service: July 2018 to June 2020

Past Treasurers

Heidi Harris

Founding Treasurer: Dec. 2016 to July 2018

Cat Mahaffey

Term of Service: July 2018 to June 2020

Past Secretaries

Jessie Borgman

Founding Secretary: Dec. 2016 to July 2018

Ryan Vingum

Term of Service: July 2018 to June 2019

Theresa "Tess" Evans

Term of Service: July 2019 to June 2020

Former Elected At-Large Board Members

Jarrod Brown

Term of Service: July 2017 to December 2018

Ellen Carillo

Term of Service: Apr. 2016 to June 2019

Mary De Nora

Term of Service: July 2018 to June 2020

Kevin DePew

Term of Service: Apr. 2016 to June 2019

Alice Horning

Term of Service: Apr. 2016 to June 2018

Liz Monske

Term of Service: July 2017 to June 2020

Former Appointed Officers and Committee Chairs

Past Webmasters

Casey McArdle

Founding Webmaster: Dec. 2016-July 2018

Past Publication Editors

Michael Greer

ROLE Founding Editor: Dec. 2016 to June 2020

Past Membership & Communications Officers

Lyra Hilliard

Term of Service: Dec. 2016 to July 2018

Kim Fahle-Peck

Term of Service: July 2018 to July 2020

Past Conference Committee Chairs

Jarrod Brown

Co-chair for Conference Year: 2018

Liz Monske

Co-chair for Conference Years: 2018, 2019, 2020

Dan Seward

Co-chair for Conference Years: 2019, 2020

Past Affiliates Chair

Ellen Carillo

Term of Service: Apr. 2016 to June 2019

Past International Liaison

Kirk St.Amant

Term of Service: Dec. 2016 to June 2020

Privacy Policy | Contact Information  | Donate | Join Us 

 Copyright © Global Society of Online Literacy Educators 2016-2020

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software